PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for www.PatrickPerrine.com

Effective Date: December 7, 2023

1. Introduction Welcome to www.PatrickPerrine.com. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website. We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the confidentiality of your personal data.

2. Expanded Information Collection and Use In addition to basic personal information, our application process requires detailed financial information, including your annual income and business profits. This information is essential to assess your needs and determine the suitability of our services. By providing this information, you consent to its collection, use, and secure storage in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

3. Cookies and Tracking Technologies Our website utilizes cookies and other tracking technologies to enhance the user experience, analyze site usage, and for marketing purposes. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

4. Data Security and Storage We place a high priority on the security of your personal and financial information. Advanced security measures, including encryption and secure data storage, are employed to protect your information from unauthorized access or disclosure. We are committed to handling your sensitive data with the utmost care and confidentiality.

5. User Rights and Choices You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information that we hold. Please contact us directly to exercise these rights.

6. California-Specific Provisions In compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), California residents have specific rights regarding their personal information. These include the right to request information about data collection practices and the right to request the deletion of personal information.

7. International Users For users outside the United States, we comply with applicable international privacy laws, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) for European Union residents.

8. Children’s Privacy Our website is not intended for children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If we learn that we have collected personal information from a child, we will take steps to delete that information as soon as possible.

9. Policy Updates We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be posted on this page, and we will update the “Effective Date” at the top of this policy.

10. Contact Information If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or your personal data, please contact us at www.PatrickPerrine.com.

11. Linked Sites Our site may contain links to third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these external sites.